Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Aqua park Diving Hiking Billiard tables Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Turkish bath Steam room | Shuttle Paid shuttle service |
Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro Fortaleza apartment enjoys a beachfront location and provides easy access to the Praia do Futuro 900 metres away. This apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.
The apartment lies about 7 km from the Praça Luíza Távora. The Mangrove Natural Ecomuseum is 10 minutes by car from the property.
There is also a full kitchen with all the necessary kitchenware provided. With access to a spa salon, Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment offers a Turkish steam room and a sauna for guests to further unwind. Such activities as ping-pong and billiards are provided for sports fans.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- Spa centre
- Spa lounge
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Diving
- Hiking
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment?
Guests of Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia do Futuro Beach, placed only an 11-minute walk away. Other sights are Ecomuseum Mangrove Natural (3 km) as well as Praca Luiza Tavora (7 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment?
Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment?
Guests of Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment?
On-site, guests of Apto Vg Fun - Praia Do Futuro apartment can relax with a Turkish steam room and a sauna. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen.